Pahoittelut, mutta selaintasi ei tueta. Suosittelemme käyttämään Microsoft Edge-selainta tai viimeistintä versiota Google Chromesta tai Firefoxista.

Tietosuoja

Tikkurila Festival Privacy Statement and Description of the Personal Data File

 

  1. Data controller

TF Marketing Oy, Fredrikinkatu 61, 00100 Helsinki, Finland

Business ID: 2693346-6

Visiting address: Fredrikinkatu 61, 00100 Helsinki, Finland

Tel. 050-4965141

Email: info@tikkurilafestivaali.fi

 

  1. Contacts in matters concerning Privacy Policy and personal data 

Please send mail to: info@tikkurilafestivaali.fi.

 

  1. Purpose of the processing of the personal data

TF Marketing Oy is responsible for organizing Tikkurila festival. Every visitor of the festival gets a wristband giving access to the festival site and for doing payments at the festival. 

Each wristband is equipped with an “RFID-chip”. With this chip and the corresponding RFID-technology, Tikkurila Festival can offer festival visitors the following additional services, whether together with third parties or on its own. 

For the delivery of the RFID-chips and corresponding technology (including technical support), Tikkurila Festival engaged PLAYPASS NV, with registered offices at 2018 Antwerp (Belgium). PLAYPASS NV only operates as a technical service provider, in name and for the account of Tikkurila Festival who remains fully responsible for the Service. PLAYPASS NV. is not a party to the contract between the customer and Tikkurila Festival arising from the acceptance of the present Terms of Service.

Payments at the festival account are handled by Checkout Finland Oy. (y 2196606-6). 

The purpose of the personal data file is to organize the cashless-system in Tikkurila Festival and the cashless-payments and to maintain control. Information is also used for communication and the development of the cashless-system.

The contents of the data file will also be used for statistical calculations that are necessary for organising the festival. The statistical data cannot be associated with individuals.

The purpose of processing personal data is based on consent. The data can also be used if it concerns information that needs to be kept in pursuance of the law or an agreement.

 

  1. Relevant contents of the data file

Opening the festival account

Customers can open festival account by registering to the service. The account is protected by a password. The account gives you an opportunity to see your purchases, receipts and upload money to the account. 

Contents of the data collected when creating account

  • Agreement to collect personal data
  • agreement of terms and conditions
  • number of the Tikkurila Festival ticket or the ID number on the festival wristband chip
  • person's first and last names 
  • password
  • email address
  • date of birth
  • city (where you live)
  • gender

 

Payments are handled by Checkout Finland Oy.

An email address is needed so the customer can receive confirmations of opening the account, payments and communicating about the cashless-service. Email is also used as a user name when a customer logs in to their own festival account.

 

Account confirmation

Following information is needed for the account confirmation:

  • person's first and last names 
  • the number of the Tikkurila Festival ticket

 

Using festival account

Following information is needed for using the festival account: 

We collect data e.g.

Money uploading information

Credit card information

Receipts

Checkout is a money transfer service that transfers the customer's payments to Tikkurila Festival. Payment card transactions are processed through a secure payment form and no payment card data will be stored by the online store.

The payment information is never connected to a person. However, it is possible to do so if a customer requests this. In these cases it is then done by a person in charge appointed by the organizer.

 

Cash refunds

Following information is needed for cash refunds: 

the ID number on the festival wristband chip 

person's first and last names 

email address 

bank IBAN

 

  1. Persons under 18 years

Only persons aged 18 years or older are allowed to use the festival account without supervision. Persons aged less than 18 years old who want to use the account, need to be supervised by at least one of their parents. Tikkurila Festival is not liable if persons aged less than 18 years old use the account without parental control.

 

  1. Customer responsibility and restriction on liability

Customer is solely responsible for maintaining the security of their own Account (including e-mail and password for login). Customer must promptly inform Tikkurila Festival of any established unauthorized use of the Account or any other security problem. Remember to log out of your Account at the end of every session. 

Tikkurila Festival cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage as a result of your failure to comply with the aforementioned security obligations.

It is recommended to have a backup photo of the ID number of the festival wristband chip . With the ID number you can solve any possible problems with cashless-service, for example if you lose your wristband. 

 

  1. Storage of data

Receipt from your purchase and the data involved will be available until 31st December 2018. After this all the information stored on your account will be erased by the TF Marketing Oy and their partners. 

 

  1. Disclosure of your information

No personal data shall be disclosed to third parties except third party services and hosting partners to provide the necessary hardware, software, networking, storage, and related technology required to run the cashless-service. These service providers have made an agreement with Tikkurila Festival to comply our Data Protection Policy and have taken reasonable administrative, technical and organizational measures to protect the Personal Data

No data shall be disclosed from the personal data file outside EU and EEA countries. In case of misconduct, the data of an individual may be disclosed to authorities or other similar bodies.

No personal data shall be disclosed to third parties. The data of security personnel may be submitted to authorities for approval. In case of misconduct, the data of an individual may be disclosed to authorities or other similar bodies. The data controller (TF Marketing Oy) has the right to use or hand over the data, if it is deemed necessary according to the law, a regulatory provision or a legal request; to protect technology; the establishment of legal claims or defence; to protect the rights, interests or safety of our organisation, employees or audience; or fraud, or in connection to an investigation of another type of crime or breaking our rules. We may store your Personal Data as long as reasonably required to provide you with the Services, and for the Purpose as described in this Privacy Policy. However, we only store your data until the end of the year 2018.

Your personal details will be kept longer than this if it concerns information that needs to be kept in pursuance of the law or an agreement or demanded by regulatory provision.

 

  1. Protection of the personal data file

The data system and files of the data controller are protected with regular technical protection methods. Accessing the data file requires a personal user ID and password that may only be granted to the members of the data controller's organisation whose position and duties entails the right to access the data file.

 

  1. The right of verification and the correction of personal data

Persons whose data is entered in the personal data file have the right to access their data, request any incorrect data to be corrected, prohibit the use of the provided data and otherwise exercise their rights as safeguarded by the Finnish Personal Data Act (523/1999). Please send any requests to info@tikkurilafestivaali.fi.

TF Marketing Oy however kindly asks you to notice that the provision and processing of information may be a prerequisite for the introduction or use of the service. The Organizer reserves the right to suspend the provision of services or to prevent access to the services if the Registered does not provide relevant information required by the service or requires removal or termination of the process.